Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Halloween- DOGGY STYLE

It's OCTOBER! Which for me means, FALL IS REALLY here! 
I am itching to go buy some fall and Halloween decor. I have yet to do that, so maybe not this year, but it is fun knowing i have MY OWN HOUSE to decorate! 





I don't have a baby to dress up nor will we have Delaney, BUT i do have my cute puppy i could dress up and have a little fun. We always call her the devil puppy, so totally was thinking about buying her a devil costume. Delaney wants her to wear a pirate costume, but devil fits Storm more, haha. Below are some examples, they are cracking me up and are too darn cute Storm is gonna look awesome in her costume. 

This is most definitely storm, she loves toilet paper.



haha i love this one! 

Can't wait to get her costume and show it off to you all. She has another vet appointment Thursday so we will see how much she weights to make sure we can get her the correct size costume. 

Good news, she graduates from puppy class next Wednesday night! Then we start intermediate classes October 21st. So proud of our pup! Tonight's class we started working on "STAY" and then 'sit' and "SHAKE" she can shake like no ones business  she was of course the only one in class who already knew how to do it.   

Here is some more fun comparison of how much storm has grown. 
I just love love my fur baby! 


Hope everyone has a great Tuesday! Show me or tell me how your going to dress your fur babies?




6 comments:

  1. Haha I can't wait to see her all dressed up :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. I was thinking of making Kol a little devil and Milo an angel but J said that would be mean lol it's not my fault he's a little shit

    ReplyDelete
  3. I am betting Storm will just LOVE her costume.

    ReplyDelete
  4. We were looking for costumes for Mack the other day. Target has some cute ones. I can't wait to hear how much she weighs.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Oh. My. Gosh. That is one cute puppy!! How old is she? I'm trying to figure out a costume for my 6 month old puppy. My daughter is going to be Buzz Lightyear and she wants Hank (our pup) to be Woody but I've only seen the costume go up to a size large. He's about 80lbs now so were need something bigger, haha!
    - Lauren @ anothermomanotherblog.com

    ReplyDelete